Adams County - April 2017 Results

OFFICE   CANDIDATE TOTAL
State Superintendent of Public Instruction Tony Evers 1845
Lowell E Holtz 791
Rick Melcher 2
Scattering 0
Justice of the Supreme Court Annette Ziegler 1980
Scattering 0
Court of Appeals District 4 Michael R. Fitzpatrick 1899
Scattering 0
School Board Adams-Friendship Rick Pease 1093
Mike Amparan 652
Ronald N. Boettcher 1035
James Bays II 1148
Nekoosa Ericka Lynn Cloud Totzke 250
Pat Resheske 348
Brian Giese 426
Write In Robert Shear 1
Tri-County Area 1 Jim Cesar 60
Tri-County Area 2 Jerry Knutson 44
Tri-County Area 3 Mark Bacon 51
Westfield Steven Janke 14
Glenn Kemnitz Jr 8
Gerald J Herbert II 16
Thomas G Wastart II 33
Wisc Dells - Area 1 John Campbell 136
Wisc Dells - Area 1 Erik T Backhaus 101
Wisc Dells- Area 2 Joey Van Dinter 192
Wisc Dells - Area 3 Kathy Anderson 210
City of…..
Adams Mayor Bobby Hillson 116
Roger Marti 115
Alderperson District I Roger Marti 43
Alderperson District 2 Bobby Hillson 68
Alderperson District 3 - 2 year Kenneth J. Romell 56
Alderperson District 3  - 1 year Julie A Goodhue 74
Wisconsin Dells Alderperson District 2 Kyler Royston 1
Michael Freel 1
Town of…
Adams Chairman James Bays 133
Supervisor I Ronald Johnson 130
Supervisor II William Euclide 120
Town Clerk Virginia Gluchman 69
Town Clerk Write In Heather Toltzman 65
Town Treasurer Hope Eggersdorf 126
Big Flats Town Chairman Todd Peterson 84
Town Supervisor I James LaPointe 88
Town Supervisor II Mark Reed 89
Town Clerk Mary ONeil 94
Town Treasurer Sheila Smedbron 92
Colburn Town Chair Ted Borkowksi 15
Scattering 25   Kevin Sigourney 23
Town Supervisor I James H. Gold 47 Lewis Holmes 1
Town Supervisor II Jeff Horacek 36 Jeff Horacek 1
Ted Mattox 15
Town Clerk Terri L. Horacek 50
Town Treasurer Michele Holmes 49
Dell Prairie Town Chair Dan McFarlin 89
Town Supervisor I Rocky Gilner 94
Town Supervisor II Glenn Stanford 95
Town Clerk Joni Gehrke 100
Town Treasurer Jerri Bass-Hansen 96
Easton Town Chair Scattering 40   Dave Grabarski 10
Town Supervisors Judith Bieri 81 LuAnn Schmitz 2
Craig Wille 57 Dan Breene 17
Town Clerk Liz Allen 84 Jason Hammond 4
Town Treasurer Judith Taylor 85 Larry Heitmann 1
Gadriela Kollaszer 1
Jackson Town Chair George Benish 103 Jodi Schappe 2
Town Supervisor I Larry D. Borud 100 Tina Bennett 1
Mike Amparan 20
Town Supervisor II Gordon Addy 83
Town Clerk Candace L Pegler 102
Town Treasurer Delores R Benish 106
Leola Town Chair David Roberts 41
Kenneth Zimbeck 31
Town Supervisors Paul C. Betker 15
Louie Sandow 21
Brian M. Rozelle 42
Orin W Nigh 44
Town Treasurer Ann Labucki 43
Scott Snearly 30
Lincoln Town of Lincoln Chair Pete Church 46
Town of Lincoln Supervisor 2 Larry Yunck 41
Town of Lincoln Supervisor 2 Dennis Thurber 44
Town of Lincoln Clerk Patti Nelson 45
Town of Lincoln Treasurer James A Leja 42
Monroe Town Chairman Dwaine C Hays 44
Town Supervisor I Robert A Kissinger 44
Town Supervisor II Jim Peterson 41
Town Clerk Darlene Ferguson 50
Town Treasurer Thomas G Melter 47
New Chester Town Chairman Tom Croke 63
Town Supervisor Steven Zoulek 59
Town Supervisor Scattering Scattering 34   Chuck Quick 14
Town Clerk Scattering 5   Jim Nelson 16
Town Treasurer Melissah Kotlowski 68   Barbara Morgan 2
  Gary Nelson 1
  Christopher Ankele 1
New Haven Town Chairman Tory Wofram 68   Gene Grossbier 1
Town Supervisor I Bill Ebert 67 Donna Disch 1
Town Supervisor II Adam Watson 74 Christopher Ankele 1
Town Clerk Kenneth Crothers 76 Sherry Kotlowski 1
Town Treasurer Conny Crothers 75 Kristen Legreid 1
Preston Town Chairman Matt Morrow 163
Town Supervisor I Larry Gasienica 167
Town Supervisor II Michelle A. Dayboll 89
Steve VanEthen 91
Town Clerk Scott Sorensen 178
Town Treasurer Richard Matzke 71
Sue Theisen 126
Quincy Town Chairperson Mary A. Firari 131
Jesse Pittsley 142
Town Supervisor I Daniel Wysocky 210
Town Supervisor II Theodore Ladell 202
Town Clerk/Treasurer Wanda Abfall 245
Richfield Town Chairman Margaret Burrows 19
Town Supervisor I Ronald Burrows 20
Town Supervisor II Gary Lueck 18
Town Clerk Tanya Burrows 20
Town Treasurer Loreen Hooks 19
Rome Town Chairman Wayne Doc Johnson 479
Phillip Alan McLaughlin 291
Town Supervisor Jerry Wiessinger 359
John D Haugen 411
Dan Gohmann 298
Bob Radder 394
Springville Town Chairman Randy Theisen 86
Town Supervisor I Jerry Poehler 77
Town Supervisor II Larry Van Beek 81
Town Clerk Fredrika Dettlaff 82
Town Treasurer Mary Lou Poehler 78
Strongs Prairie Town Chairman Dennis M Erickson 109
Town Supervisor I Seth Hamilton 106
Town Supervisor II Thomas Pokszyk 104
Town Clerk Lori Henthorne 110
Town Treasurer Arlene Sparby 113
Village of….
Friendship Village President Ronald J. Doyle 66
Village Trustee Lee A. Parlow 62
Ed Carlson 61
Ernest Klicko 59
Total Voters 2831
Number of Municipalities Reporting 20 of 20
All Election Night returns are unofficial.  For complete and final results for local or school district contests contact each local municipal clerk and/or the school district clerk.
 Last Updated Wednesday, April 05, 2017 9:24:52 AM